Directory

2016 -2017

School Principal, Assistant Principal, Secretaries and Custodians

Mrs. Christie Weatherly, Principal

Mrs. Carmen Shelton, Assistant Principal

Mrs. Annette Isenhour, Treasurer

Mrs. Vickie Tucker, Data Manager

Mrs. Vonda Barnes, Head Custodian

Michael Clement, Custodian

Mrs. Debbie Tetter, Cafeteria Manager

Pre-K

Keena Leonard, Teacher

Terri Lawson,  Instructional Assistant

Amy Chrisley, Instructional Assistant

Kindergarten

Kris Beck, Teacher

Sherri Hartley, Teacher

Olivia Ritch, Teacher

Tammy Cox,  Instructional Assistant (Beck, Albert)

Susan Clement,  Instructional Assistant (Hartley, Robbins)

Pat Freeman, Instructional Assistant (Ritch, Fletcher)

First Grade

Shelly Lanier, Teacher

Jennifer Phillips, Teacher

Kristin Phillips, Teacher

Dorothea Jones, Instructional Assistant (Lanier, J. Phillips, K. Phillips)

Second Grade

Bonnie Byerly, Teacher

Caroline Stalvey, Teacher

Penny Yates, Teacher

                                               

Third Grade

Lisa Fletcher, Teacher

Faith Albert, Teacher

Tonya Robbins, Teacher   
                                         

Fourth Grade

Traci Carlson, Teacher

Katelyn Foster
, Teacher

 

Fifth Grade

Amanda Barber, Teacher

Tiffany Yancey, Teacher

Nathaniel Yates, Teacher

AIG, Title I, Resource, ESL, Speech, School Readiness

Nina Allen, AIG

Sharon Cooke, Title I

Tracy Murphy, Title I

Gretchan Kepley, Resource

Kelly Greene, Resource

Leasa Carpenter, ESL

Cindy Fogle, Speech

Lori Hamilton, Speech

Leslie Payne, School Readiness

Media Center and Computer Lab

Tracy Varner, Media Specialist

Susan Foster, Media Assistant/ETS

Enrichment

Meghan Gray, Music

Dewanna Neighbours, Art

Thompson Skeen, P. E.

Guidance, Social Worker, School Psychologist, School Nurse

Lorre Young, Guidance

Melissa Graham, Social Worker

Lynn Ludwig, School Psychologist

Wendy Rummage, School Nurse

Bus Drivers

Patsy Prince

Cathy Grubb

Martha Leonard

Cafeteria

Debbie Tetter, Manager

Donna Rummage

Marth Leonard

Sherry Wilson